Allied It Limited

Company Registration Number: 08982505

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied It Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N1 9ES

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 9ES

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62030 - Computer facilities management activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

5 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • XWIZ LIMITED, active until 11 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AZARINEJAD, Morteza Morteza


    Appointed on 7 April 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    Baron Street
    N1 9ES

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54E0UDS. Transaction: MzE0NTg4ODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 18 B River Street London EC1R 1XN to 24 Baron Street London N1 9ES on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51U2UFL. Transaction: MzE0MzA0OTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49AJUX5. Transaction: MzEyNDk4MDQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46RC0GH. Transaction: MzEyMjU0Mzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RBSDU. Transaction: MzEyMjU0MTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BRZY8. Transaction: MzA5NzcyMTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.