GSK Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08982814

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
GSK Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

PACES HIGH GREEN SCH CAMPUS PACK HORSE LANE
HIGH GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 3HY

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S35 3HY

Registration Data

Company Number

08982814

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ABBEY CARE SUPPORT LTD, active until 4 November 2015

Company Officers

  • ABBEY, Mandy Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1962

    Paces High Green Sch Campus
    Pack Horse Lane
    High Green
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S35 3HY
    United Kingdom

  • ABBEY, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    Paces High Green Sch Campus
    Pack Horse Lane
    High Green
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S35 3HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2016 Registration of charge 089828140001, created on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X56N5CH7. Transaction: MzE0ODEzNzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A21JF. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1MjQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y21OAQ. Transaction: MzEzOTExOTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JFCS49. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4NjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UXXRD. Transaction: MzEyNDUzODYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to Royston Parkin Ltd 95 Queen Street Sheffield S1 1WG [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X40645NE. Transaction: MzExNjQwNjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40645FN. Transaction: MzExNjQwNjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BT0JF. Transaction: MzA5Nzc1OTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.