Cogital Limited

Company Registration Number: 08984391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cogital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Richmond, Surrey.

Registered Address

85 NORTH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 4HQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW9 4HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08984391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AEC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 23 September 2016

Company Officers

  • KRAUSE, Christian

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2016

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Software Consultancy

    Month of birth: December 1966

    35
    Am Sportplatz 35
    40670 Meerbusch
    Meerbusch
    Germany

  • WAHA, Alain Henri

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: August 1967

    85
    North Rd
    Richmond
    TW9 4HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVaWjVXMUxhZGlxemtjeA.

  2. 7 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H4A1C0. Transaction: MzE1OTE4NzM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G60QWP. Transaction: MzE1ODA5NzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5G3DAAZ. Transaction: MzE1ODA4NjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5G3DCOB. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5ODMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Christian Krause as a director on 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5G3D36B. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5NTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5G3D09M. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5NTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56KI4QA. Transaction: MzE0ODA3OTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XRK763. Transaction: MzEzODgwNDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X455WB1N. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 19 Crowsport Hamble SO31 4HQ England to 85 North Road Richmond Surrey TW9 4HQ on 12 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X455W9XC. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BVX4Q. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.