Agenda Recruitment Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08985182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agenda Recruitment Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

KINGSRIDGE HOUSE
601 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9PE

There are 690 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS0 9PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08985182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £400£400
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £400£400
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £400£400

Previous Names

  • AGENDA TOPCO LIMITED, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MOY, Scott Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1971

    Kingsridge House
    601 London Road
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9PE
    United Kingdom

  • MOY, Greg Neal

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

    Resigned on 14 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    Kingsridge House
    601 London Road
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISFDS2. Transaction: MzE2MDg3MzA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDVG68. Transaction: MzE1ODMzMzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H3HRUA. Transaction: MzEzMjkxODY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKYXDL. Transaction: MzEzMDY3MDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Greg Neal Moy as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4CQ8HZL. Transaction: MzEyODQ1MzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRDUThIWlRhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497UYR5. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X489XIK0. Transaction: MzEyMzk2ODgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNISU9CRENhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3HIOBDC. Transaction: MzEwOTE0MzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNISTI0MlFhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 7 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R3HIOBK3. Transaction: MzEwODk3NjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X36C49SO. Transaction: MzA5ODU3NjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BWWWJ. Transaction: MzA5NzgwMzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 16:34:13 +0100