Deep Time Studio Limited

Company Registration Number: 08985280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Deep Time Studio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Mitcham, Surrey.

Registered Address

THE GENERATOR BUSINESS CENTRE C/O SOUTHSIDE ACCOUNTANTS
95 MILES ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR4 3FH

There are 123 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 3FH

Registration Data

Company Number

08985280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £9,708£5,302
Current Assets £937£478
of which Cash £937£478
Total Assets £10,645£5,780
Current Liabilities £5,886£3,129
Net Current Assets £-4,949£-2,651
Total Net Worth £4,759£2,651

Previous Names

  • AKEMAKE LTD, active until 15 November 2016

Company Officers

  • CHOTOVINSKY, Ondrej

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Czech

    Occupation: Design Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1982

    19
    St. Pauls Mews
    London
    NW1 9TZ
    England

  • HREBEN, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2014

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Nationality: Czech

    Occupation: Design Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1981

    1/393
    Ke Dzbanu
    Praha 6
    Praha
    161000
    Czech Republic

  • KANDLER, Michal

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2014

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Nationality: Czech

    Occupation: Manager At Community Prevention

    Month of birth: March 1983

    99
    Kostelni
    Stribro
    349 01
    Czech Republic

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JNVHXV. Transaction: MzE2MTkyMDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QHCVF. Transaction: MzE0OTM1NTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YZFLT. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IX12V6. Transaction: MzEzMzkzMjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Southside Accountants the Generator Business Centre 95 Miles Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3FH to The Generator Business Centre C/O Southside Accountants 95 Miles Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3FH on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47X50AW. Transaction: MzEyMzczNzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y6RVD. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42ZTMQB. Transaction: MzExOTA2NTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Lonsdale Road London E11 2PH England to C/O Southside Accountants the Generator Business Centre 95 Miles Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3FH on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42MR368. Transaction: MzExODcwNjU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Michal Kandler as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39NISIH. Transaction: MzEwMTUyNDU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Martin Hreben as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39NISDD. Transaction: MzEwMTUyNDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2014 Appointment of Mr. Michal Kandler as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39AIL2W. Transaction: MzEwMTE5Nzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 June 2014 Appointment of Mr. Martin Hreben as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3980GM1. Transaction: MzEwMTE2NjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 St. Pauls Mews London NW1 9TZ England on 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X392U4KP. Transaction: MzEwMTA3ODY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35BWY6I. Transaction: MzA5NzgwMzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.