A.f.s. Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08986150

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.f.s. Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

ST MARY'S HOUSE CREWE ROAD
ALSAGER
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST7 2EW

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST7 2EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08986150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,277
of which Cash £978
Total Assets £2,277
Current Liabilities £16,090
Net Current Assets £-13,813
Total Net Worth £-6,812

Previous Names

  • A.S.S. ENGINEERING LTD, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MERRY, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    St Mary's House
    Crewe Road
    Alsager
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST7 2EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X59MI03L. Transaction: MzE1MTIxMjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A2MBF. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1ODQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KIIHPL. Transaction: MzEzNTUzMDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X463SPQ3. Transaction: MzEyMTk1NDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37XCHNN. Transaction: MzEwMDExMTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NzY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35O62MJ. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35EGTP4. Transaction: MzA5Nzg2MDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.