Lessfine Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08986663

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lessfine Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

39A BROUGHTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8LZ

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M8 8LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08986663

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIR FACTORY SWANSEA LTD, active until 28 September 2015
  • MISSMODA LTD, active until 13 May 2015
  • URMODA LTD, active until 9 May 2014

Company Officers

  • CHEN, Bin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    39a
    Broughton Street
    Manchester
    M8 8LZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556OOTF. Transaction: MzE0NjU1OTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKH67U. Transaction: MzEzOTc2NDQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GT6BQA. Transaction: MzEzMTg3Mjc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479IQC3. Transaction: MzEyMzA2MDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 8 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z6FMO. Transaction: MzEyMjc5MDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3738FV4. Transaction: MzA5OTcxNTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3738FUO. Transaction: MzA5OTcxNTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35EH0NR. Transaction: MzA5Nzg2NDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.