A & G Properties Scotland No2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08987037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & G Properties Scotland No2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

THE HONEY BEE HOUSE 4 NINE CHIMNEYS LANE
BALSHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 4ES

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB21 4ES

Registration Data

Company Number

08987037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £136
Current Assets £32
of which Cash £32
Total Assets £168
Current Liabilities £100
Net Current Assets £-68
Total Net Worth £68

Previous Names

  • A & G PROPERTIES SCOTLAND LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CARTER, Beverley Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 April 2014

     

    108
    High Street
    Carnoustie
    DD7 7EB
    United Kingdom

  • BAYFORD, Gillian Marisa

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    The Honey Bee House
    4 Nine Chimneys Lane
    Balsham
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB21 4ES

  • WARNOCK, Alan Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2014

    Resigned on 9 November 2015

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    The Honey Bee House
    4 Nine Chimneys Lane
    Balsham
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB21 4ES

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 Director's details changed for Gillian Marisa Bayford on 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5MDDM5D. Transaction: MzE2NTEwMTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 Secretary's details changed for Beverley Jane Carter on 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5LXKQ9K. Transaction: MzE2NDY0OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59471Q1. Transaction: MzE1MDcyOTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Alan Ian Warnock as a director on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YF62DF. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y1ZKA9. Transaction: MzEzOTA5MzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H25M0. Transaction: MzEyMjM4NDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Registered office address changed from The Honey Bee House 4 Nine Chimneys Lane Balsham Cambridgeshire CM21 4ES United Kingdom to The Honey Bee House 4 Nine Chimneys Lane Balsham Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB21 4ES on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3G90NL4. Transaction: MzEwNzg4ODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3F4L7FS. Transaction: MzEwNjE4MjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3B5WV43. Transaction: MzEwMjg1ODEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3B5WV4B. Transaction: MzEwMjg1Nzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35EHKPL. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3MDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.