Ahmad & Co Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08987478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahmad & Co Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

350 DICKENSON ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M13 0NG

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M13 0NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08987478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,942£15,227
of which Cash £10,942£10,727
Total Assets £10,942£15,227
Current Liabilities £12,838£13,839
Net Current Assets £-1,896£1,388
Total Net Worth £1,915£5,871

Previous Names

  • MSA ACCOUNTANCY LTD, active until 31 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SHABBIR AHMAD, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1977

    350
    Dickenson Road
    Manchester
    M13 0NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6A6D1AI. Transaction: MzE4MDAyMzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69NCTYZ. Transaction: MzE3OTM5Mzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E4VICY. Transaction: MzE1NTkxODMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CM19H7. Transaction: MzE1NDM4NjM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2016 Director's details changed for Muhammad Shabbir Ahmad on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5CM19NU. Transaction: MzE1NDM4NjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 321 Dickenson Road Manchester M13 0NR to 350 Dickenson Road Manchester M13 0NG on 23 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59RPVEQ. Transaction: MzE1MTQyNDAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHHZDM. Transaction: MzEzNzg5MTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AO1ZRV. Transaction: MzEyNjE2ODU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JONRLL. Transaction: MzExMDUxNTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35JRTUR. Transaction: MzA5ODA0MTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35EIZVN. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4NjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.69.204 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 20:23:43 +0100