Strict Media Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 08989397

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Strict Media Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London, England and Wales.

Registered Address

WOODGATE STUDIOS, 2ND FLOOR
2-8 GAMES ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND AND WALES
EN4 9HN

There are 471 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN4 9HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08989397

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALIVIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED, active until 15 March 2017

Company Officers

  • CHRISTOU, Andreas Pericles

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    Woodgate Studios, 2nd Floor
    2-8 Games Road
    London
    England And Wales
    EN4 9HN

  • BUSSELL, Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

    Resigned on 10 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1951

    Woodgate Studios, 2nd Floor
    2-8 Games Road
    London
    England And Wales
    EN4 9HN
    United Kingdom

  • GEORGIOU, George

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

    Resigned on 10 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    Woodgate Studios, 2nd Floor
    2-8 Games Road
    London
    England And Wales
    EN4 9HN
    United Kingdom

  • OMIROU, Omiros

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

    Resigned on 13 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    Woodgate Studios, 2nd Floor
    2-8 Games Road
    London
    England And Wales
    EN4 9HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6293RNM. Transaction: MzE3MTE3MDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Andreas Pericles Christou on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X626DFB7. Transaction: MzE3MTA0ODM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X626FMUI. Transaction: MzE3MTE0MjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Andreas Pericles Christou as a director on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X623TWQQ. Transaction: MzE3MDk5OTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Omiros Omirou as a director on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X623TUBL. Transaction: MzE3MDk5ODQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6Q7O3. Transaction: MzE2Nzc3MDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P1RPV. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 June 2016 Termination of appointment of George Georgiou as a director on 10 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59P1RW0. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Raymond Bussell as a director on 10 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59P1RWW. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4RKN5. Transaction: MzEzOTMwNjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ray Bussell on 16 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G365E2. Transaction: MzEzMTExMDQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QPM6H. Transaction: MzEyMTUxMTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35H4D9D. Transaction: MzA5Nzk1MDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.