Allan Diorin 1268 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08991775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Diorin 1268 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

8 ELDER GARTH
GARFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 2JT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS25 2JT

Registration Data

Company Number

08991775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £789£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £789£0
Current Liabilities £689£0
Net Current Assets £100£0
Total Net Worth £100£0

Previous Names

  • ALLEN DIORIN 54511 LIMITED, active until 25 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLAN, Diorin

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    8 Elder Garth
    Garforth
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS25 2JT
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6C3JHBS. Transaction: MzE4MjIzNzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6185SRF. Transaction: MzE2OTk4MTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HH8ABF. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5MzkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UE63C. Transaction: MzE0NzM5MDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Diorin Allen on 24 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C42BO3. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C42A9S. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNzIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4615XEQ. Transaction: MzEyMTg1NTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36HCT8W. Transaction: MzA5ODc5NzM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JR9MG. Transaction: MzA5ODAzMzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.140.5 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 09:15:34 +0100