Add Detail Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08991953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add Detail Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

10A HOLLY PARK ROAD
LONDON
N11 3HD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08991953

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,472£19,470
of which Cash £1,107£3,354
Total Assets £16,472£19,470
Current Liabilities £83,881£27,781
Net Current Assets £-67,409£-8,311
Total Net Worth £-67,409£-8,311

Previous Names

  • JS BROTHERS LTD, active until 16 April 2014

Company Officers

  • MACIONIS, Justinas

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1988

    10a
    Holly Park Road
    London
    N11 3HD

  • MACIONIS, Sigitas

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    10a
    Holly Park Road
    London
    N11 3HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 089919530001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR05. Barcode: X64NRWYO. Transaction: MzE3Mzc4NjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDX243. Transaction: MzE2NjkxMzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55MIODF. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Justinas Macionis on 4 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55MIOG8. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Registration of charge 089919530001, created on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4H13L3T. Transaction: MzEzMjA1OTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DPG421. Transaction: MzEyODk2MDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1L5L. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35WS7RN. Transaction: MzA5ODM3MTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JRSZV. Transaction: MzA5ODA0MTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.