Abcd 100 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08992104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abcd 100 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Luton, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR, HAMPTON AT HILTON
42-50 KIMPTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 0FP

There are 915 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU2 0FP

Registration Data

Company Number

08992104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,486£1,813£4,001
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £2,486£1,813£4,001
Current Liabilities £2,634£558£3,426
Net Current Assets £-148£1,255£575
Total Net Worth £-148£1,255£575

Previous Names

  • WALLAGE SUSANNA 11632 LIMITED, active until 25 April 2014

Company Officers

  • WALLAGE, Susanna

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1983

    5th Floor
    Hampton At Hilton
    42-50 Kimpton Road
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU2 0FP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BSU30Q. Transaction: MzE4MTc3OTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6BMJHP4. Transaction: MzE4MTcxMTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NAKND. Transaction: MzE3Mjc4NTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1RCFV. Transaction: MzE1NDg1OTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540QVY8. Transaction: MzE0NTQyODI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CM9HBL. Transaction: MzEyNzkwOTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G6QTD. Transaction: MzEyMDUyMzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Susanna Wallage on 1 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36ZOMCY. Transaction: MzA5OTI4ODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Susanna Wallage on 24 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36JY4NU. Transaction: MzA5ODgwNTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 59 Henry Doulton Drive Tooting Bec London SW17 6DB England on 25 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36JY4E0. Transaction: MzA5ODgwNDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36HCKBY. Transaction: MzA5ODc5NTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JS22X. Transaction: MzA5ODA0MzQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 02:51:35 +0100