Alpine Property Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08993283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpine Property Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Merriams Farm Caring Lane
Leeds
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 1TJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME17 1TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08993283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 April 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2015

Returns Next Due

9 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • NEW (UK) CO 2014 LIMITED, active until 14 April 2014

Company Officers

  • RAMYEAD, Ravi Prasad

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    Merriams Farm
    Caring Lane
    Leeds
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME17 1TJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUxMTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTYxNDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FFQUWA. Transaction: MzEzMDc4ODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RRNW2. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2MDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RRMLS. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2MDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35RJYEO. Transaction: MzA5ODIwODE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35MBWTE. Transaction: MzA5ODA3ODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.