Ajp Social Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 08995983

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajp Social Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Port Solent, Hampshire.

Registered Address

BOOX
2ND FLOOR THE PORT HOUSE
MARINA KEEP
PORT SOLENT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 4TH

There are 2593 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 4TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08995983

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £27,129
of which Cash £24,895
Total Assets £27,129
Current Liabilities £13,665
Net Current Assets £13,464
Total Net Worth £13,464

Previous Names

  • A PRICE SOCIAL WORK LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014

Company Officers

  • PRICE, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    6 Hilton Close
    Stirchley
    Telford
    TF3 1RG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556KQ6J. Transaction: MzE0NjUxOTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDIB29. Transaction: MzEzMTMzMTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Boox Ltd Unit 7 Cumberland Gate Cumberland Road Portsmouth PO5 1AG to C/O Boox 2nd Floor the Port House Marina Keep Port Solent Hampshire PO6 4th on 21 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47UI33V. Transaction: MzEyMzY0NDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 14 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DRMEP. Transaction: MzEyMTIzODQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AVNXIQ. Transaction: MzEwMjY3Nzc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35RGYOZ. Transaction: MzA5ODE3Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.