A.j.s Yorkshire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08996195

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j.s Yorkshire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Rotherham.

Registered Address

164 BARNSLEY ROAD
WATH-UPON-DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
ENGLAND
S63 6DQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S63 6DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08996195

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A.J.S SURFACING CONTRACTORS LTD, active until 10 December 2014
  • A.J.S TARMAC SERVICES LIMITED, active until 9 June 2014
  • A.J.S CONTTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 28 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SENIOR, Alexander Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Civil Engineering

    Month of birth: June 1992

    164
    Barnsley Road
    Wath-Upon-Dearne
    Rotherham
    S63 6DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Southfield Crescent Thurnscoe Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 0RR England to 164 Barnsley Road Wath-upon-Dearne Rotherham S63 6DQ on 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DEOP6A. Transaction: MzE1NTEzNjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556NOIB. Transaction: MzE0NjU0OTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GNNISW. Transaction: MzEzMjI0MzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Linsdale Willowgarth Rawmarsh Rotherham South Yorkshire S62 5RS to 23 Southfield Crescent Thurnscoe Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 0RR on 23 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C9EJ21. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NDc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WLFHN. Transaction: MzEyMjc0MTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQ1lWWERhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 10 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MCYVXD. Transaction: MzExMzE5MDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Metro Trading Centre Barugh Green Road Barugh Green Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 1JT United Kingdom to Linsdale Willowgarth Rawmarsh Rotherham South Yorkshire S62 5RS on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MCYT2W. Transaction: MzExMzE0OTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39L0HWQ. Transaction: MzEwMTUzMjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36P2UOZ. Transaction: MzA5ODkzMzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35RHHEO. Transaction: MzA5ODE3OTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.