Al Saad Global for Production & Broadcasting Services (City Tv) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08996585

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Saad Global for Production & Broadcasting Services (City Tv) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2014. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Suite 21 4 Princes Street
Mayfair
London
England
W1B 2LE

There are 75 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 2LE

Registration Data

Company Number

08996585

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 April 2014

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL SAAD GLOBAL FOR PRODUCTION & BROADCASTING SERVICES LTD., active until 15 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SAAD, Essam Mohamad Atef

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    Mousseitbeh
    Rabah Center, 6th Floor
    Tallet El Khayat
    Beirut
    N/A
    Lebanon

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMzMTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODMyNTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2ODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35U3LY9. Transaction: MzA5ODI2MzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35RI7JL. Transaction: MzA5ODE4NzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.