A One Solo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08999092

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A One Solo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

8 HOLGATE COURT
WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM1 3JS

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 3JS

Registration Data

Company Number

08999092

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,280£3,900
of which Cash £3,293£3,004
Total Assets £10,280£3,900
Current Liabilities £10,411£1,923
Net Current Assets £-131£1,977
Total Net Worth £950£1,977

Previous Names

  • A ONE SOLO LTD LTD, active until 24 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SANDHU, Atam

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Specialists

    Month of birth: June 1983

    8
    Holgate Court
    Western Road
    Romford
    RM1 3JS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A20L13. Transaction: MzE1MTY5NDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Raei & Co. 7 the Broadway Preston Road London HA9 8JT United Kingdom to 8 Holgate Court Western Road Romford RM1 3JS on 20 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59JQHOI. Transaction: MzE1MTA3NzYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5599XRV. Transaction: MzE0NjYxMTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LWAOTS. Transaction: MzEzNzEyMzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4LGQMWW. Transaction: MzEzNjcyODQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 64 London Road Stapleford Tawney Romford Essex RM4 1SL to Raei & Co. 7 the Broadway Preston Road London HA9 8JT on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LGPH37. Transaction: MzEzNjcxNjY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48V0LMW. Transaction: MzEyNDU2MzY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36EQ15L. Transaction: MzA5ODcwODUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35U5U6Y. Transaction: MzA5ODI3NzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.