MWM Markets Limited

Company Registration Number: 09001867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MWM Markets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GREEN PARK HOUSE
STRATTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 8LQ

There are 75 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 8LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09001867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 1ST CLASS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 10 August 2016

Company Officers

  • SILAGHI, Vasile

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2016

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Green Park House
    Stratton Street
    London
    W1J 8LQ
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Vasile Silaghi on 3 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FL03B6. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2NTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Malvern Road London N17 9HH England to Green Park House Stratton Street London W1J 8LQ on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FL020G. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2NDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1MNNG. Transaction: MzE1NDg1OTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Vasile Silaghi as a director on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5D1ME0Z. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to 17 Malvern Road London N17 9HH on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1MDGO. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5D1MD1E. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MjMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T8201. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5MzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZCWWRE. Transaction: MzE0MDQwODI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VE6BU. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1ODIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35WTV56. Transaction: MzA5ODM2OTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.