Alfa Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 09003512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

51 NORWOOD HIGH STREET
WEST NORWOOD
LONDON
SE27 9JS

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE27 9JS

Registration Data

Company Number

09003512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £38,814£27,104
of which Cash £14,339£2,236
Total Assets £38,814£27,104
Current Liabilities £45,965£29,777
Net Current Assets £-7,151£-2,673
Total Net Worth £10,565£-2,673

Previous Names

  • CRUSH ME LIMITED, active until 9 July 2014

Company Officers

  • STEWART, Ricardo

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    51 Norwood High Street
    West Norwood
    London
    SE27 9JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67IZRH6. Transaction: MzE3NjkwODI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FQ91Z4. Transaction: MzE1NzYzMTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LZGZN. Transaction: MzE1MDI3Njk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YUT0P7. Transaction: MzEzOTkzNzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P5JVV. Transaction: MzEyMzM1OTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3BF6GE7. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BF6GDV. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35ZETC9. Transaction: MzA5ODQyOTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.