Aos Mechanical Limited

Company Registration Number: 09003706

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aos Mechanical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Redditch, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

12E BOULTONS LANE
CRABBS CROSS
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 5NY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B97 5NY

Registration Data

Company Number

09003706

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,069£9,541
of which Cash £22,033£4,590
Total Assets £33,069£9,541
Current Liabilities £34,893£12,488
Net Current Assets £-1,824£-2,947
Total Net Worth £318£391

Previous Names

  • A O S OVENS LIMITED, active until 2 November 2016

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Lee David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    12e Boultons Lane
    Crabbs Cross
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B97 5NY
    England

  • OAKLEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

    Resigned on 22 April 2014

    The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 9AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XDC6S0. Transaction: MzE2NTg2NjY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IV2IG1. Transaction: MzE2MTAyNDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H9VN4. Transaction: MzE0Njk3NzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPUY0P. Transaction: MzEyOTk1OTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VWZ6W. Transaction: MzEyMTY2NDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 12E Boultons Road Crabbs Cross Redditch Worcestershire B97 5NY England to 12E Boultons Lane Crabbs Cross Redditch Worcestershire B97 5NY on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GN7GBN. Transaction: MzEwNzY1ODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 469 Evesham Road Crabbs Cross Redditch Worcestershire B97 5JG England to 12E Boultons Lane Crabbs Cross Redditch Worcestershire B97 5NY on 16 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GKLY0H. Transaction: MzEwNzU4ODE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2014 Registered office address changed from the Oakley Kidderminster Road Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9AY England on 23 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36ES30I. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Oakley Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X36ES2RT. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NDA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35ZFGJT. Transaction: MzA5ODQzNjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.