Airconstruct (Contracts) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09003898

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airconstruct (Contracts) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock.

Registered Address

A C M HOUSE
LITTLETON DRIVE
CANNOCK
WS12 4TS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS12 4TS

Registration Data

Company Number

09003898

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,670,495
of which Cash £196,921
Total Assets £1,670,495
Current Liabilities £1,296,572
Net Current Assets £373,923
Total Net Worth £373,923

Previous Names

  • AIRCONSTRUCT CONTRACTS LTD, active until 14 May 2014

Company Officers

  • BEECH, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1982

    3
    Canterbury Close
    Rowley Regis
    West Midlands
    B65 0SQ
    United Kingdom

  • ISLAM, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    13 College Road
    Moseley
    Birmingham
    B13 9LS
    England

  • LIPTROT, Nicolas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    15 Mease Avenue
    Burntwood
    WS7 9JP
    England

  • TONGUE, Nigel Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    Parkside
    Sellman Street
    Gnosall
    Stafford
    Staffordshire
    ST20 0EP

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2016 Appointment of Simon Beech as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A594SSOP. Transaction: MzE1MDgwMDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P22M3. Transaction: MzE0NzE5MTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HE66KB. Transaction: MzEzMjM3MDgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H55ZL. Transaction: MzEyMjQxNjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X440APLD. Transaction: MzEyMDAzMTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A37L29DM. Transaction: MzEwMDA0MjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A37L29AA. Transaction: MzEwMDA0MDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X37CGSHT. Transaction: MzA5OTQ4NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35ZFSMO. Transaction: MzA5ODQzOTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.