A & M Trade Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09004079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & M Trade Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in South Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

66 FOXEARTH ROAD
SELSDON
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR2 8EE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09004079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £4,092£0£0
Current Assets £17,332£18,481£13,140
of which Cash £0£14,687£9,659
Total Assets £21,424£18,481£13,140
Current Liabilities £4,036£622£517
Net Current Assets £13,296£17,859£12,623
Total Net Worth £17,388£18,009£12,623

Previous Names

  • ARM TRADE SERVICES GROUP LTD, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MITCHELL, Andrew Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pipe Ftter

    Month of birth: August 1978

    66
    Foxearth Road
    Selsdon
    South Croydon
    Surrey
    CR2 8EE
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66H5DA0. Transaction: MzE3NTc2NDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65M1CU8. Transaction: MzE3NDg2MTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robert Mitchell on 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X65BPIPK. Transaction: MzE3NDY3ODg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P53N4. Transaction: MzE1MTMzNzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RVIXT. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 66 Foxearth Road Selsdon South Croydon Surrey CR2 8EE on 18 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BWD7OX. Transaction: MzEyNzMyNTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B3R9D7. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RDYWY. Transaction: MzEyMjU2MTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44APLOP. Transaction: MzEyMDMyMjg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X361ZDP4. Transaction: MzA5ODQ3NjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.