KKR Halal Limited

Company Registration Number: 09005550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
KKR Halal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

52 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6LX

There are 188 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 6LX

Registration Data

Company Number

09005550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,050
of which Cash £50
Total Assets £1,050
Current Liabilities £958
Net Current Assets £92
Total Net Worth £592

Previous Names

  • ALIOTH UK LIMITED, active until 26 February 2016

Company Officers

  • BOYLE, Richard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1966

    52
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6LX
    England

  • KAUSAR, Imran

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    52
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6LX
    England

  • KHAWAJA, Noman

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    52
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6LX
    England

  • RANGOONWALA, Asif

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    52
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CR96J5. Transaction: MzE1NDUzODE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5863ND7. Transaction: MzE0OTczMDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Asif Rangoonwala as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51U5S8B. Transaction: MzE0MzA4MzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Richard Boyle as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51U5NCW. Transaction: MzE0MzA4MjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 36 Redway Drive Twickenham TW2 7NX to 52 Jermyn Street London SW1Y 6LX on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51U5HS8. Transaction: MzE0MzA4MDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51JKKUY. Transaction: MzE0MjgxOTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z596E9. Transaction: MzE0MDI4Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CMWGB. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X369II7N. Transaction: MzA5ODUyMjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.