Aioanei Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09005599

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aioanei Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

QUEENS COURT
24 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HX

There are 621 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09005599

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,647
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,647
Current Liabilities £3,370
Net Current Assets £-723
Total Net Worth £393

Previous Names

  • CLEAR MOMENTUM LIMITED, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • AIOANEI, Simona

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    15
    Ranelagh Drive South
    Liverpool
    L19 9DR
    England

  • WILLIAMS, Leon Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

    Resigned on 22 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Third Floor
    207 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCWRRN. Transaction: MzE0MDQwNjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z59E95. Transaction: MzE0MDI4OTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40VYLVD. Transaction: MzExNjk4ODU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40QVY6A. Transaction: MzExNjg5NDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 February 2015 Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40QVXXL. Transaction: MzExNjg5NDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2015 Appointment of Simona Aioanei as a director on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40QVXXD. Transaction: MzExNjg5NDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Leon Timothy Williams as a director on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40QVY2Q. Transaction: MzExNjg5NDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Third Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH United Kingdom to Queens Court 24 Queen Street Manchester M2 5HX on 7 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40QVY42. Transaction: MzExNjg5NDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36C1GJD. Transaction: MzA5ODU0NzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.