Upbeat Web Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09005601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Upbeat Web Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

SANDFORD HOUSE
WESTFIELD ROAD
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7BT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN22 7BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09005601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,760
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,760
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3,760
Total Net Worth £2,730

Previous Names

  • ACTIV NET MARKETING NORTH NOTTS LTD, active until 9 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DUCKMANTON, Neil David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1963

    Sandford House
    Westfield Road
    Retford
    Nottinghamshire
    DN22 7BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JF1W0G. Transaction: MzE2MTk1NDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JAVXNU. Transaction: MzE2MTU1OTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57NTI5E. Transaction: MzE0OTIxOTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NT9JE. Transaction: MzE0OTIxNzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBEQHT. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X463T6O1. Transaction: MzEyMTk1OTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X369IIF4. Transaction: MzA5ODUyMjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.