Jock'S Influence Limited

Company Registration Number: 09006198

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jock'S Influence Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG

There are 308 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09006198

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,088£0
of which Cash £13,188£0
Total Assets £14,088£0
Current Liabilities £3,000£0
Net Current Assets £11,088£0
Total Net Worth £11,088£0

Previous Names

  • A2BD FOUNDATION UK LIMITED, active until 1 August 2017

Company Officers

  • TEMPLE SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    16
    Old Bailey
    London
    EC4M 7EG
    United Kingdom

  • BISSO BLOOD, Beth-Nahrin

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1974

    16
    Old Bailey
    London
    EC4M 7EG
    United Kingdom

  • BLOOD, David Wayland

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Management

    Month of birth: April 1959

    16
    Old Bailey
    London
    EC4M 7EG
    United Kingdom

  • HARRIS, Peter Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1955

    16
    Old Bailey
    London
    EC4M 7EG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6BWU0ZU. Transaction: MzE4MTkzNjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OPP6I. Transaction: MzE3NDk4NDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMN168. Transaction: MzE1OTYxMTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CTGII. Transaction: MzE0NzkxNDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4FQ1IGB. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4619QAW. Transaction: MzEyMTg5MzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 May 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X372BQ8J. Transaction: MzA5OTM1ODg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36C4500. Transaction: MzA5ODU3NDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 11:57:09 +0100