Able Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09008355

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2014. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

Sutherland House
1759 London Road
Leigh On Sea
Essex
England
SS9 2RZ

There are 408 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS9 2RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09008355

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 April 2014

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & K ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014

Company Officers

  • DRAKOU, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    2 Warren Court
    Chigwell
    Essex
    IG7 5EW
    England

  • NASH, David Micheal Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

    Resigned on 19 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    8 Woodham Path
    Hainault
    Essex
    IG6 3AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTk2NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDEzNjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2014 Termination of appointment of David Micheal Robert Nash as a director on 19 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JWBOIQ. Transaction: MzExMDYyMzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3J96DWP. Transaction: MzExMDQ0OTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3J8XXZT. Transaction: MzExMDQ0OTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36EPP1U. Transaction: MzA5ODY0MTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 10:39:35 +0000