A Sky Full of Stars Limited

Company Registration Number: 09009362

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Sky Full of Stars Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 STAMFORD SQUARE
LONDON
SW15 2BF

There are 6479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2BF

Registration Data

Company Number

09009362

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,238
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,238
Current Liabilities £5,123
Net Current Assets £115
Total Net Worth £115

Previous Names

  • JOO'S BEACHES AND HOES LIMITED, active until 13 August 2014

Company Officers

  • KWON, Joo Hun

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: New Zealand

    Occupation: Radiographer

    Month of birth: July 1988

    Room 45
    5 Beech Hill Road
    Sheffield
    S10 2RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X91PL. Transaction: MzE0NzU0OTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFVH22. Transaction: MzEzNTQzNjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P5496. Transaction: MzEyMzM1NjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2015 Director's details changed for Joo Hun Kwon on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47P5476. Transaction: MzEyMzM1NjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 9-13 Fulham High Street London London SW6 3JH United Kingdom to 2 Stamford Square London SW15 2BF on 23 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3L9PHMZ. Transaction: MzExMTg4NzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E75CM2. Transaction: MzEwNTUxMTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Director's details changed for Joo Hun Kwon on 25 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AT3XVF. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HB7GA. Transaction: MzA5ODcxMzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.