Adans Law International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09009503

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adans Law International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

298 HIGH ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 5PW

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E10 5PW

Registration Data

Company Number

09009503

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADANS LAW LTD, active until 13 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MALIK, Rashid

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    298
    High Road
    Leyton
    London
    E10 5PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H49MDK. Transaction: MzE1OTE4MDI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A66XS. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5ODE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Rashid Malik on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56A66RN. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5ODA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDIUIP. Transaction: MzEzMTMzNjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C6ES1. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R37G6FF4. Transaction: MzA5OTkzMTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A37FVX5V. Transaction: MzA5OTkzMTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ESF3C. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.