Actuate Eduservice Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09009590

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actuate Eduservice Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

38 NORWICH CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4NX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 4NX

Registration Data

Company Number

09009590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,724
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,724
Current Liabilities £2,317
Net Current Assets £-593
Total Net Worth £206

Previous Names

  • JOKINJOE LTD, active until 27 May 2014

Company Officers

  • OKE, Efunjoke

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer

    Month of birth: March 1960

    38
    Norwich Close
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 4NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN8T8Y. Transaction: MzE1NjU1NTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DITIJ. Transaction: MzE0OTAxMTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXB3XK. Transaction: MzEzOTk1NDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RNXNA. Transaction: MzEyMzQyMjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38PR8PE. Transaction: MzEwMDc0NjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDM0OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ERX0J. Transaction: MzA5ODY2Mjg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.