Alt Milk Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09009867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alt Milk Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SOHO WORKS UNIT 4.07 THE TEA BUILDING
56 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 6JJ

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 6JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09009867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2015

Returns Next Due

22 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE ALMOND MILK CO LTD, active until 10 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MALONEY, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    411
    Hopton Street
    London
    SE1 9GZ
    England

  • YOO, Chelsea Subin

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

    Resigned on 2 February 2016

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1985

    Soho Works Unit 4.07
    The Tea Building
    56 Shoreditch High Street
    London
    E1 6JJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 September 2017 Termination of appointment of Chelsea Subin Yoo as a director on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A6E38GKO. Transaction: MzE4NTAxMzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 269 Farnborough Road Farnborough Hants GU14 7LY to Soho Works Unit 4.07 the Tea Building 56 Shoreditch High Street London E1 6JJ on 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61DM25K. Transaction: MzE3MDIzMjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NzMxOTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDA0NDYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 411 Hopton Street London SE1 9GZ to 269 Farnborough Road Farnborough Hants GU14 7LY on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A47W8UCR. Transaction: MzEyMzk4MDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Chelsea Subin Yoo as a director on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A47JJ208. Transaction: MzEyMzgwNTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479L0DD. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2015 Director's details changed for Rachel Maloney on 5 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X479L0D5. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNjk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 411 Hopton Street London SE1 9GZ England to 411 Hopton Street London SE1 9GZ on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X479L0CX. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR England to 411 Hopton Street London SE1 9GZ on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X479KZ6B. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNNNjNCVzNhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 10 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3M63BW3. Transaction: MzExMzIwNjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3M63BWB. Transaction: MzExMzIwNjAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HAUUI. Transaction: MzA5ODcwOTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.122.227 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 17:19:31 +0000