Harrison Spence Limited

Company Registration Number: 09010079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Harrison Spence Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14-16 NORLAND ROAD
HOLLAND PARK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 4TR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W11 4TR

Registration Data

Company Number

09010079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £19,628£10,321£9,638
of which Cash £13,428£5,321£4,638
Total Assets £19,628£10,321£9,638
Current Liabilities £26,290£20,281£27,744
Net Current Assets £-6,662£-9,960£-18,106
Total Net Worth £2,120£3,457£5,923

Previous Names

  • ACM CONSULTANTS AND BUSINESS MENTORS LIMITED, active until 30 August 2017

Company Officers

  • MARKS, Alan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1962

    123
    Thames Side
    Staines Upon Thames
    TW18 2HS
    England

  • MARKS, Pauline Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    123 Thames Side
    Staines-Upon-Thames
    Middlesex
    TW18 2HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BMHCH7. Transaction: MzE4MTcwOTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65TXN3E. Transaction: MzE3NTEyNDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X65OM1UH. Transaction: MzE3NDk0NTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X65OM1YG. Transaction: MzE3NDk0NTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2017 Appointment of Mrs Pauline Anne Marks as a director on 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63VB2RM. Transaction: MzE3MzExMzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KR9BLM. Transaction: MzE2MzA0NDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P6TK9. Transaction: MzE0NzI0MDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HTTOYO. Transaction: MzEzMjgwMTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4H3W5V6. Transaction: MzEzMjE4NTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46R9W0B. Transaction: MzEyMjUxOTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ESO3F. Transaction: MzA5ODY2ODMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 03:33:23 +0100