A1 Engineering Solutions Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09010645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Engineering Solutions Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

OFFICE 105, BRISTOL & BATH SCIENCE PARK DIRAC CRESCENT
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 7FR

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS16 7FR

Registration Data

Company Number

09010645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,016
of which Cash £1,016
Total Assets £1,016
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,016
Total Net Worth £1,016

Previous Names

  • A1 ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 21 July 2014

Company Officers

  • ATKINSON, Michael David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Office 105, Bristol & Bath Science Park
    Dirac Crescent
    Emersons Green
    Bristol
    BS16 7FR
    England

  • FROST, Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    Unit 2 Bristol & Bath Science Park
    Dirac Crescent
    Emersons Green
    Bristol
    BS16 7FR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LRR9AX. Transaction: MzE2NDUxODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Registration of charge 090106450001, created on 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5D4F6A1. Transaction: MzE1NDk2OTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH06. Barcode: A5ARVAVD. Transaction: MzE1MzEzMjU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVBN0NSSzhhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 5 July 2016 Purchase of own shares. [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH03. Barcode: A5A7CRM8. Transaction: MzE1MjI4MDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QHODD. Transaction: MzE0OTM1ODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Boldon Court Boldon Business Park Boldon Colliery Tyne and Wear NE35 9BY to Office 105, Bristol & Bath Science Park Dirac Crescent Emersons Green Bristol BS16 7FR on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53Y1KN7. Transaction: MzE0NTMyNTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53FQZSJ. Transaction: MzE0NDgwMTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4Y5BOX5. Transaction: MzEzOTQzNjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4BNRBDC. Transaction: MzEyNzYyNTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRCTlJCQzBhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 23 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4BNRBC8. Transaction: MzEyNzYyNDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UIMVV. Transaction: MzEyMzY0OTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3BYOFKW. Transaction: MzEwNDA5MTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BZNYAH. Transaction: MzEwNDA5MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HCA2I. Transaction: MzA5ODcyNTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.