Affinity Land and Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 09011168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affinity Land and Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.

Registered Address

HARGREAVES HOUSE
CALVERLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN1 2UN

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 2UN

Registration Data

Company Number

09011168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £4
Total Net Worth £4

Previous Names

  • AFFINITY KEY LIMITED, active until 13 August 2014

Company Officers

  • KEY, Geoffrey David

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: July 1945

    Second Floor
    8 Lonsdale Gardens
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1NU
    England

  • PURDIE, Andrew George

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Second Floor
    8 Lonsdale Gardens
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MzMyNDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjkwMzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BLCGBD. Transaction: MzE1MzMyNDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Second Floor 8 Lonsdale Gardens Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1NU to Hargreaves House Calverley Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 2UN on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BLCGB5. Transaction: MzE1MzMyNDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KCL34. Transaction: MzE0Mzg5NjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AICIQ. Transaction: MzEyNDkwNjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3DRKCOY. Transaction: MzEwNTUxMzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNEUktDT1lhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 13 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3DRKCP6. Transaction: MzEwNTUxMzc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HDNI2. Transaction: MzA5ODc0MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.