Ada Medical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09011569

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ada Medical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

54 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 6AA

There are 122 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 6AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09011569

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,490£22,555
of which Cash £14,248£19,155
Total Assets £16,490£22,555
Current Liabilities £8,741£21,806
Net Current Assets £7,749£749
Total Net Worth £14,013£7,790

Previous Names

  • SAKEENAH MEDICAL LTD, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Tayyaba, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: November 1983

    29
    Highwood Gardens
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG5 0AZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YWBWUJ. Transaction: MzE2NzU2MjQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567G5I9. Transaction: MzE0NzY2NDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YHRI35. Transaction: MzEzOTYzOTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Tayyaba Akhtar on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y4NRU2. Transaction: MzEzOTIxODAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UHAYP. Transaction: MzEyMzYzNjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37USX55. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMzc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HEEXF. Transaction: MzA5ODc0NzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.