A&g Delivery and Removal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09011645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&g Delivery and Removal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

MINNESOTA STATION ROAD
NURSLING
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO16 0YD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09011645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£1,290
Current Assets £6,827£825
of which Cash £0£825
Total Assets £6,827£2,115
Current Liabilities £9,672£509
Net Current Assets £-2,845£316
Total Net Worth £2,467£1,606

Previous Names

  • A&G REMOVAL LTD, active until 1 May 2014

Company Officers

  • LAKO, Gabor

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Technician

    Month of birth: July 1975

    Minnesota
    Station Road
    Nursling
    Southampton
    SO16 0YD
    England

  • LAKO, Gaborne

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Minnesota
    Station Road
    Nursling
    Southampton
    SO16 0YD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OOZMJ. Transaction: MzE3NDk3NzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6OHQJ. Transaction: MzE2Nzc1NDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Director's details changed for Gabor Lako on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BLAR1M. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNjk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 Director's details changed for Gaborne Lako on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BLAPUO. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 32 Linford Crescent Southampton Hampshire SO16 6RT to Minnesota Station Road Nursling Southampton SO16 0YD on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BLAPCH. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X564U8IH. Transaction: MzE0NzYxMDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IWZ3LL. Transaction: MzEzMzkxMTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49ICF3C. Transaction: MzEyNTEwMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36X1BAW. Transaction: MzA5OTI1OTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2014 Director's details changed for Garborne Lako on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36X1BBS. Transaction: MzA5OTIwMjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HEUG8. Transaction: MzA5ODc1MDUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.