Af - Aviation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09013680

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af - Aviation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address

SEBRING HOUSE
4 NEWBRIDGE DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0DF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV6 0DF

Registration Data

Company Number

09013680

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £109,420£69,692
of which Cash £78,433£67,855
Total Assets £109,420£69,692
Current Liabilities £50,677£43,060
Net Current Assets £58,743£26,632
Total Net Worth £59,206£27,249

Previous Names

  • AIR FREELANCE LTD, active until 8 December 2015

Company Officers

  • FARMER, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technical Suppoert For Aircraft

    Month of birth: September 1963

    Sebring House
    4 Newbridge Drive
    Wolverhampton
    West Midlands
    WV6 0DF
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X696YSVS. Transaction: MzE3ODc1NzAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9GVBL. Transaction: MzE2Nzg5MDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LSD4X. Transaction: MzE1MDE2NTg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZIBHIP. Transaction: MzE0MDY2MjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LTNKBF. Transaction: MzEzNzAzMjk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HF9SI. Transaction: MzEyMzIyMTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Newbridge Drive Wolverhampton WV6 0DF England to Sebring House 4 Newbridge Drive Wolverhampton West Midlands WV6 0DF on 10 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X450S09U. Transaction: MzEyMDk0NTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Brunel Business Court Eastern Way Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AB United Kingdom to 4 Newbridge Drive Wolverhampton WV6 0DF on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44DLIFE. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1OTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2014 Director's details changed for Andrew Farmer on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3H06S4Q. Transaction: MzEwODAwNzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2014 Director's details changed for Andrew Farmer on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AQFA1S. Transaction: MzEwMjUwMDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K0N4Q. Transaction: MzA5ODgyOTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 21:31:16 +0000