Trinity Security Limited

Company Registration Number: 09013940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trinity Security Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 WOODLANDS ROAD
LONDON
E11 4RW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E11 4RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09013940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AGT SECURITY LIMITED, active until 29 September 2016

Company Officers

  • LOKHISHVILI, Aleksandre

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Georgian

    Occupation: Security Manager

    Month of birth: July 1975

    5
    Woodlands Road
    London
    E11 4RW
    England

  • HRYDZHUK, Taras

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

    Resigned on 14 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1974

    1
    Tanglewood Court
    1 Brantwood Way
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR5 3WA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISCKXN. Transaction: MzE2MDg0NjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GGIBTM. Transaction: MzE1ODU2MDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YN3L57. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUSZEO. Transaction: MzEzODI5NTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Taras Hrydzhuk as a director on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MC0JWR. Transaction: MzEzNzYwNDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C8HJT. Transaction: MzEyMzEwMDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Taras Hrydzhuk on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46WNSI8. Transaction: MzEyMjc2MTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aleksandre Lokhishvili on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46WNSNS. Transaction: MzEyMjc2MTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 5 Woodlands Road London E11 4RW on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46WNSDZ. Transaction: MzEyMjc2MTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Taras Hrydzhuk on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46WNS6A. Transaction: MzEyMjc2MTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Taras Hrydzhuk on 23 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45YNIYA. Transaction: MzEyMTgwMTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K1NXK. Transaction: MzA5ODgzNjg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.