1965 Records Limited

Company Registration Number: 09013981

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1965 Records Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

88-90 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TQ

There are 249 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09013981

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,652
of which Cash £5,114
Total Assets £7,652
Current Liabilities £9,729
Net Current Assets £-2,077
Total Net Worth £477

Previous Names

  • DUCKIE FLUFFS LIMITED, active until 6 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ENDEACOTT, James Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    26
    Bankhurst Road
    London
    SE6 4XN
    England

  • SCHNECK, Matthew Toby

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    79
    Belmont Lane
    Chislehurst
    Kent
    BR7 6BL
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5787OJF. Transaction: MzE0ODgwNTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4ZL09ZL. Transaction: MzE0MDkzMDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AHPOO. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMDQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Director's details changed for Matthew Toby Schneck on 28 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49AHPKJ. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMDQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Director's details changed for James Endeacott on 28 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49AHPOG. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L37CCXQZ. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2MjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L372D86R. Transaction: MzA5OTM1NDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K1KGA. Transaction: MzA5ODgzNjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.