Ahr Dormant Four Limited

Company Registration Number: 09016048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahr Dormant Four Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

NU HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2LF

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 2LF

Registration Data

Company Number

09016048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AHR GLOBAL LIMITED, active until 7 July 2014

Company Officers

  • FIRTH, Paul Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1953

    Nu House
    High Street
    Huddersfield
    HD1 2LF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Mjk4ODYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5I25B3F. Transaction: MzE2MDU0ODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NzE2ODU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5EP4VHU. Transaction: MzE1NzE2Nzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A25M3. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1MzY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4C0IZ77. Transaction: MzEyNzYxMTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BO8PL. Transaction: MzEyMjIwMjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Graham Firth on 29 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46BO8MG. Transaction: MzEyMjIwMjg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Revell Ward Llp 7Th Floor 30 Market Street Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 2HG United Kingdom to Nu House High Street Huddersfield HD1 2LF on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CTSBO9. Transaction: MzEwNDMzNzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3CTSBN4. Transaction: MzEwNDMzNzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3BHPYSY. Transaction: MzEwMzI5MjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BHPYT6. Transaction: MzEwMzI5MTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ROHCY. Transaction: MzA5ODk1MjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.