Mast (Nw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09016344

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mast (Nw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

SUITE 1B, RODNEY CHAMBERS
40 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L1 9AA

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L1 9AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09016344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £50,915£20,230
of which Cash £50,915£18,246
Total Assets £50,915£20,230
Current Liabilities £26,715£15,860
Net Current Assets £24,200£4,370
Total Net Worth £25,363£5,005

Previous Names

  • ADAUREN LTD, active until 4 May 2016

Company Officers

  • KIRK, David Garry

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    32
    Ainscough Drive
    Burscough
    Ormskirk
    Lancashire
    L40 5SQ
    England

  • WRIGHT, Adam John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Suite 1b, Rodney Chambers
    40 Rodney Street
    Liverpool
    L1 9AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X664HT5V. Transaction: MzE3NTQ1NjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 52 Eaton Road West Kirby Wirral Merseyside CH48 3HF England to Suite 1B, Rodney Chambers 40 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9AA on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EHNXV7. Transaction: MzE1NjE1ODA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DEPJ5A. Transaction: MzE1NTE0NDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 3a 55 South Parade West Kirby Wirral Merseyside CH48 0QQ to 52 Eaton Road West Kirby Wirral Merseyside CH48 3HF on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1KP96. Transaction: MzE1NDc0NzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599H3KG. Transaction: MzE1MDkwNjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X567I52B. Transaction: MzE0Nzc4Mzk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Appointment of Mr David Garry Kirk as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C42AZK. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UHU6O. Transaction: MzEyMzY0MjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47ESB4R. Transaction: MzEyMzE1MzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Malthouse Court Albert Street Warwick CV34 4TF United Kingdom to Flat 3a 55 South Parade West Kirby Wirral Merseyside CH48 0QQ on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3COMX76. Transaction: MzEwNDE3OTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36RPINU. Transaction: MzA5ODk2MjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.