A-Team Building Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09017050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Team Building Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N14 6DX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 6DX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

29 April 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,186
of which Cash £2,186
Total Assets £2,186
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2,186
Total Net Worth £2,186

Previous Names

  • A-TIM BUILDING CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 6 May 2014

Company Officers

  • HALILI, Taulant


    Appointed on 29 April 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: July 1975

    Waterfall Close
    N14 7JR

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SEQNE. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP7E1T. Transaction: MzEzNzk5NTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBY8AQ. Transaction: MzEyNzcwODI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Waterfall Close Southgate N14 7JR England to 3 Mayfield Avenue Pruden Close Southgate London N14 6DX on 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X421SC0J. Transaction: MzExODE3ODc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X379VYIQ. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3MzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36U90YR. Transaction: MzA5OTAzNzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.