Caesura Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 09017175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Caesura Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

58 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 8HW

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8HW

Registration Data

Company Number

09017175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £72,204£33,836
of which Cash £0£15,698
Total Assets £72,204£33,836
Current Liabilities £18,324£65
Net Current Assets £53,880£33,771
Total Net Worth £54,812£25,170

Previous Names

  • ACG ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 8 February 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAY, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1991

    58
    Queen Anne Street
    London
    W1G 8HW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 79 Grove Lane London SE5 8SP to 58 Queen Anne Street London W1G 8HW on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FIGD5T. Transaction: MzE1NzQyNDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AXMNB5. Transaction: MzE1MjYyMzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E5CU9. Transaction: MzE1MDA3NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51GZZZD. Transaction: MzE0MjczNTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X505YFKO. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2MDE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FDQPN. Transaction: MzEyNDE5ODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36U9H8P. Transaction: MzA5OTA0MjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.