Acuity Housing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09019380

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuity Housing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Cardiff, South Glamorgan.

Registered Address

ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE
BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 4PL

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 4PL

Registration Data

Company Number

09019380

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MANDACO 798 LIMITED, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ACUITY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

     

    ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
    3
    Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff
    South Glamorgan
    CF10 4PL
    United Kingdom

  • BERRY, Stephen Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1968

    ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
    3
    Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff
    South Glamorgan
    CF10 4PL
    United Kingdom

  • ACUITY NOMINEES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

     

    ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
    3
    Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff
    South Glamorgan
    CF10 4PL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OQH81. Transaction: MzE3NDk5MTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60FFCNU. Transaction: MzE2OTE2MjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L82N7. Transaction: MzE0OTE1NDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2LS7S. Transaction: MzE0MDE5MDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47UH1O2. Transaction: MzEyMzYzNDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUDgwNjBhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EP8060. Transaction: MzEwNTg5MDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36WXX7C. Transaction: MzA5OTE2NzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 15:53:52 +0100