Monkey Mobile Limited

Company Registration Number: 09019466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Monkey Mobile Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Tamworth, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

40A ANKERSIDE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
B79 7LG

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B79 7LG

Registration Data

Company Number

09019466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1£0
Current Assets £0£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £1£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£100
Total Net Worth £1£100

Previous Names

  • 4 UR DESIRE LIMITED, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • YORK, Kirsty

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    6 Warton Lane
    Austrey
    Atherstone
    CV9 3EJ
    England

  • HYDE, Leanne

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1985

    2 Bourne Avenue
    Fazeley
    Tamworth
    B78 3TB
    England

  • STATHAM, Howard, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

    Resigned on 23 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1947

    59
    Derby Road
    Long Eaton
    Nottingham
    NG10 1LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68LL19K. Transaction: MzE3ODA1MzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62M4M6H. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4MDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Howard Statham as a director on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YYWXEH. Transaction: MzE2NzYyODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2016 Appointment of Dr Howard Statham as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5CYZAU1. Transaction: MzE1NDY4MjY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596SQRE. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NDgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 21a Queens Road Nuneaton CV11 5JT to 40a Ankerside Tamworth Staffordshire B79 7LG on 27 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57VSCOX. Transaction: MzE0OTU1ODA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ6QNS. Transaction: MzE0MDg2NzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FQ6C9U. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMB994. Transaction: MzEyNzkyOTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Leanne Hyde as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X46H2KLK. Transaction: MzEyMjM4ODM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36WXTJD. Transaction: MzA5OTE2NjM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.