Ais Wimbledon Pensions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09019676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ais Wimbledon Pensions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR TUITION HOUSE 27/37 ST GEORGE'S ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4EU

There are 266 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 4EU

Registration Data

Company Number

09019676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIS PENSIONS LIMITED, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • SHEFFIELD, Patricia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    4th Floor Tuition House
    27/37 St George's Road
    Wimbledon
    London
    SW19 4EU
    England

  • SHEFFIELD, Jonathan Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1946

    4th Floor Tuition House
    27/37 St George's Road
    Wimbledon
    London
    SW19 4EU
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODc2MjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzEwMTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5ACJ2H5. Transaction: MzE1MjI4MzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N4DCY. Transaction: MzE0ODEyODU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZSUTSO. Transaction: MzE0MDkzODY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4LY4WMY. Transaction: MzEzNzI1MDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4LY4WMI. Transaction: MzEzNzI0OTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RQ4HD. Transaction: MzEyMzQ0NDg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36WYE6I. Transaction: MzA5OTE3MjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.93.187 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 00:30:52 +0000