All England Fire Stopping Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09020562

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All England Fire Stopping Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Brentwood.

Registered Address

10, COCKRIDDEN FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRENTWOOD ROAD
HERONGATE
BRENTWOOD
ENGLAND
CM13 3LH

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM13 3LH

Registration Data

Company Number

09020562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALL ENGLAND DIAMOND DRILLING & FIRE STOPPING LTD, active until 6 March 2017
  • DRILLING AND FIRE STOPPING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BLACKSHAW, William John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    9
    Sonning Way
    Shoeburyness
    Essex
    SS3 8YO
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIOTT-VANCE, Kevin John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    10
    King Edwards Road
    South Woodham Ferrers
    Essex
    CM3 5PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Registration of charge 090205620001, created on 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X64L4JS0. Transaction: MzE3MzY4MzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X648BS02. Transaction: MzE3MzQ1ODQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61G8IGU. Transaction: MzE3MDQwMjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 30 Cockridden Farm Industrial Estate Brentwood Road Herongate Brentwood Essex CM13 3LH to 10, Cockridden Farm Industrial Estate Brentwood Road Herongate Brentwood CM13 3LH on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKB30J. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKB2FM. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FEX6H. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5NDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTSTQK. Transaction: MzEyNzI3NzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLWVJC. Transaction: MzEyNzA0MjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X4SOQ. Transaction: MzExODk4OTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36X1B43. Transaction: MzA5OTIwMjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.