33 Wardo Avenue Limited

Company Registration Number: 09022432

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
33 Wardo Avenue Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

33 Wardo Avenue
London
England
SW6 6RA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 6RA

Registration Data

Company Number

09022432

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BUTTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 29 July 2014

Company Officers

  • PEPPITT, John Henley Dumbrell

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

     

    33
    Wardo Avenue
    London
    SW6 6RA
    England

  • PATTINSON, Victoria Mary Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    33
    Wardo Avenue
    London
    SW6 6RA
    England

  • PEPPITT, John Henley Dumbrell

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1977

    33
    Wardo Avenue
    London
    SW6 6RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDU2NjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzYxMjc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47BUTK9. Transaction: MzEyMzMxOTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D47Z3N. Transaction: MzEwNDYwODI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNENDdaM05hZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 29 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3D47Z3N. Transaction: MzEwNDYwNzc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Spinney Cottage Field Dalling Road Bale Fakenham Norfolk NR21 0QS United Kingdom on 19 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X387KYN4. Transaction: MzEwMDI1ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ZOUCQ. Transaction: MzA5OTI5MTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.92.204 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 08:32:40 +0000