Ala Dentonic Products Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09022483

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ala Dentonic Products Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Crawley, West Sussex.

Registered Address

57 GREENACRES
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6RZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09022483

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALA CHEMICALS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED, active until 19 May 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Abel

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Private Business

    Month of birth: February 1954

    57
    Greenacres
    Crawley
    West Sussex
    RH10 6RZ
    England

  • WILLIAMS-FUNNELL, Salina

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

    Resigned on 20 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    57
    Greenacres
    Crawley
    West Sussex
    RH10 6RZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59PF3BC. Transaction: MzE1MTU1OTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8OLL4. Transaction: MzEzNjMxNDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLY7CZ. Transaction: MzEyNzA1NzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Salina Williams-Funnell as a director on 20 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CJDU4I. Transaction: MzEwNDA0ODAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AAYXC0. Transaction: MzEwMjE3NzQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs. Salina Williams-Funnell on 18 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AAYXBS. Transaction: MzEwMjEzODUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2014 Director's details changed for Salina Funnell on 18 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AAYL6Y. Transaction: MzEwMjEzNjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3800G7F. Transaction: MzEwMDI1NzgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2014 Appointment of Mr. Abel Williams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37XFOQB. Transaction: MzEwMDEzODE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ZOT3K. Transaction: MzA5OTI5MDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.